Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Scary Fan E-mail

Hey guys! So lately I've been feeling down because my granny is really ill and honestly I've been too stressed out that I rarely even check my inbox. So here's the thing, a fan sent me a friendly e-mail and I replied nicely, this was way before I found out about my granny's condition. Not long after, I started talking to my mum more and I can see how frightened she is because of what granny is going through (Stay strong, granny! We love you!). So I've been comforting her and keeping her company. Today, I looked at my inbox and saw a bunch of e-mails from that fan and it went from positive to ..I don't know how to decribe it. After that last e-mail (can be found at the bottom of this post), I was too afraid to even reply to someone like that. I can't stand people who say stuff like "I cut myself because of you". Do you not think that I have a life of my own? One e-mail would've been enough, I would've replied to your e-mail today now that I finally have time to check my inbox but now I see the kind of person you really are ..And you even posted on my Facebook wall telling me that I chose my friend (boyinaband) over you. What the hell? 
Are we in some kinda love triangle in your head?
Feel free to read the whole conversation.

Now I regret replying to your first e-mail ..

Friday, 13 July 2012


A whole blog post dedicated to my favourite YouTuber_^
GIFs made whilst watching his YouNow show!


Thursday, 12 July 2012


Herro my bootyful readers! Yes, I can't spell. Anyway ..Hi! So, 3 days left until voting ends on KOTW contest. Then you guys can finally rest, haha. I'm so sorry for troubling ya'll! I was surprised to see that making a video asking for votes ..actually helped me alot. Thank you all so much who've voted for me up until now. *happy tears* (what do these snowflake-like symbols mean ..?) Anyway, a bunch of people have been bugging me to click on a specific link eversince I got back from work. As soon as I saw the person's username, I immediately refused to click on it. Only 'coz I dislike every word that comes out of that b*tchy mouth. So people kept asking me what were my thoughts about that person's blog post. Without even looking at it, I just replied "no comment". Few hours later, I finally clicked on the link and ..wow ..Just wow ..I never thought anyone would stoop so low. Who am I kidding? That person is just ..I'm not gonna go into detail. I'm pretty sure atleast 1% of you know who/what I'm talkin' about. Whereas the remaining 99% of you are sitting there with ?'s hovering around your head. Am I right? Or am I left? ;) Enough with silent gossiping lol. Next weekend, I will be checkin' out London's Korea Town! I'll be vlogging there with my bestfriend so look forward to that. It'll be my first time going there. Not expecting to bump into Park Ji Sung (football/soccer player), although ..that'd be wicked. But he's in Manchester :P

Saturday, 7 July 2012


I know I'm in no position to give advice about this, so I'm just gonna share my opinion about it.

Despite knowing that there are people harming their bodies because of pain, by creating more pain ..It still bothers me.

There are different types of people
To the people who hurt themselves because they're being picked on. You don't know me, but I'm begging you to stop. One day, you're gonna look back on your scars and remember the pain you went through. Isn't it better to stay strong, move forward and not bring the dark past with you? I know it's hard. It's not that you can't do it, you just choose not to. No matter what situation you're in, there will always be someone out there who have it alot worser than you. You're not alone. It's OK to ask for help.

You need to think about the people around you as well. Your friends & family. I know many people who say stuff like "Oh, nobody loves me". Even if everyone wouldn't accept you for who you are, would you change? Or would you stay strong and continue being what makes you the happiest? You lose friends, you make new ones. It's not the end of the world.

Next, the people who caused it. I don't understand why people think it's OK to say stuff like "Go Die". I mean, yeah. It's only the internet, but that doesn't mean words don't hurt. Whether you're joking or not, when you go as far as to wish death upon others ..That's just gone too far. I'm sorry if you don't agree with me. That's just my opinion.

There are also people who I can never understand even if I was in their shoes. People who cut themselves for attention, acting like they're proud of it. People who broadcast themselves infront of thousands of viewers, cutting their wrists whilst laughing. I probably need someone to explain to me what that's about because ..I dunno ..It's just ..yeah ..Attention-seeking Self-harmers.

Even people who lie about self-harm. I don't understand what's the point. Have you ever rejected someone and they say they're gonna cut themself? I'm sorry but that's the most selfish thing I've ever heard. My ex-bestfriend tried to kill herself a few years ago, what did I do? I cried and begged her not to jump. Her boyfriend arrived and thankfully, she came to her senses and realises that she'd be causing pain amongst everyone around her as well as herself. Eventhough we're not friends anymore, I'm glad she's doing OK with her life.

That's all I have to say.

Sunday, 1 July 2012

KOTW July 2012

Hi everyone! I'm running for KOTW again! Aiming for another 10th Place mystery prize to see if I'll get more Unicorn meat. Lol! If I win anything, I'll share my prizes ;) Please help me by voting 10 times each day_^ (If you're not busy) Voting ends on 15th July! Thank you sooo much! Love you guys! ♥

Sunday, 10 June 2012

My Cousin's Wedding

I was gonna post a proper blog about my day at my cousin's wedding party but since I've filmed there today, I figured I wouldn't post any "spoilers" (so, wait until the video is up) ..Meanwhile, here's a gif of my uncle whipping his head back and forth LOL

Saturday, 9 June 2012

Vlogging With A-ME & Friends

I went out with my friends today! I was gonna vlog properly at KFC but it was so noisy. Argh! The weather forecast said it was gonna be cloudy all day. It started off windy and then it became hot as f*ck. I regret going out in this darn puffy jacket ..Anyway, it was great re-uniting with a few of my college friends again! A-ME was there as well, and we were vlogging our arses off. PAHA! It's lovely seeing her again. Missed her loads! Oh yes, let the gif's roll in one at a time ;) I can imagine A-ME totally face-palming right about now~ Lol! I love you really, leng luii A-ME~! You better be reading this or else Imma spam your Twitter! Just kidding~ Omg, I can't stop sneezing. I took my hayfever pill before I left the house, and came back home feeling alot worse. FUUU- Must be the park ..DAMN YOU ALLERGIES~! And I have to attend my cousin's wedding tomorrow! I hope this hayfever doesn't worsen. That's strange, I was perfectly fine a few minutes ago ..Stupid hayfever~ "Shoo! Shoo! Go away!" (Who am I talking to ..?) Omg, there were literally bugs flying everywhere in that park. And whilst filming "Ask Xiaorishu" (I couldn't film that at KFC because it was really noisy) there was this loud bell ringing in the background. I think it's like a church bell? Iuno, anyway ..Yeah. I let the beautiful A-ME pick out random questions (submitted by you guys) from my Facebook status. It was ..interesting. I apologise in advance, if I havn't answered your question in my video. Although, some of these questions were ..odd :P But it's alright. I still love you guys! Anyway, I have to go downstairs and help Mammy with house chores so ..Catch you guys next time! ;)

And to end this post ..Here's 2 more gifs! LOL